HFCC League Standings

Scores reported through Thu 2/13.

Each week, groupings are influenced by point standings/points played/point differential. The first 2 weeks don't necessarily dictate strict arrangement.
For example, if you were on court 1 and now are in the lower third of the standings, you will not necessarily be grouped on court 3. I will restrict movement by 1 court level up or down. The groupings are intended to put similarly skilled together to keep it both competitive AND fun.

Upcoming Cinics

For All Your Pickleball Needs

Don't forget to use our club discount code

Have Questions?

Send your questions in the form and we'll get back to you as soon as we possibly can!

PIckleball Contact Us
First
Last
reCAPTCHA

HFCC Pickleball – The Today Show features pickleball

By Pickleball Jay | July 30, 2019

On July 29th, America’s fastest growing sport received some national attention. NBC’s Today Show had a 5 minute segment about…

Full article

Gear Up – Paddles!

By Pickleball Jay | September 25, 2018

NOTE: This is a LONG READ because there’s so much information that needs to be considered when picking a paddle.…

Full article

At Your Service

By Pickleball Jay | August 26, 2018

There’s been some discussion at our open play about HOW to serve. Here are some basics you can go by…

Full article

HFCC League Standings

Session 1 Standings

Session 2

NamePoints PlayedPTS WonPoints LostDIfferentialPCT
Daniel Zapata2602371528591%
Mick Lerche2161841345085%
Mike Fedele2602111921981%
Jim Fordice260201204-377%
Robbie Lerche260201208-777%
Tino Hernandez2601991772277%
Marne Price260196201-575%
Art Finch260195190575%
Peggy Foley2161611392275%
Sarina Fordice260193221-2874%
AR Caldwell260190205-1573%
Chris Strazishar216157167-1073%
Janice Wasack216147165-1868%
Lisa Wagar172102120-1859%
Rai Wood21699192-9346%

Upcoming Cinics

For All Your Pickleball Needs

Don't forget to use our club discount code

Have Questions?

Send your questions in the form and we'll get back to you as soon as we possibly can!

PIckleball Contact Us
First
Last
reCAPTCHA

Announcing the First Annual USA Pickleball National Indoor Championships!

By Pickleball Jay | December 16, 2019

The USA Pickleball National Indoor Championships is here!  We are excited to announce the first annual USA Pickleball National Indoor…

Full article

Injections for orthopedic injuries: good or bad?

By Pickleball Jay | December 16, 2019

The medical field has changed considerably in the past 15 years, and continues to evolve on a daily basis. Certain…

Full article

Boys and Girls Club of Palm Springs Welcomes USAPA

By Pickleball Jay | December 16, 2019

The USAPA recently visited the Boys and Girls Club of Palm Springs, California during the Margaritaville USA Pickleball National Championships…

Full article